Speakers

Print
PP-30 (Gujrat-III ) | Gujrat
Pakistan Muslim League
2018-todate

Message from Speaker

No Message Available

News & Activities

No Item Available
PP-184 (Kasur-X) | Kasur
Pakistan Muslim League (Nawaz)
2013-2018
PP-184 (Kasur-X) | Kasur
Pakistan Muslim League (Nawaz)
2008-2013
PP-51 (Faisalabad-I) | Faisalabad
Pakistan Muslim League
2002-2007
Ch. Parvez Elahi
19-02-1997 to 12-10-1999
Mr. Muhammad Hanif Ramay
19-10-1993 to 19-02-1997
Mr. Saeed Ahmad Khan Manais
04-05-1993 to 19-10-1993
Mian Manzoor Ahmed Wattoo
10-04-1985 to 02-12-1988, 02-12-1988 to 07-11-1990, 07-11-1990 to 25-11-1993
Ch. Muhammad Anwar Bhinder
11-04-1977 to 11-04-1977
Mr. Rafiq Ahmad Sheikh
03-05-1972 to 11-04-1977
Ch. Muhammad Anwar Bhinder
16-07-1963 to 12-06-1965, 12-06-1965 to 25-03-1969
Mr. Mubin-ul-Haq Siddiqui
12-06-1962 to 04-07-1963
Ch. Fazl-e-Elahi
20-05-1956 to 07-10-1958
Dr. Khalifa Shuja-ud-Din
07-05-1951 to 14-10-1955
Khan Bahadur Sheikh Faiz Muhammad
06-12-1962 to 08-06-1965
Diwan Bahadur S.P. Singha
21-03-1946 to 04-07-1947
Khan Bahadur Chaudhry Sir Shahab-ud-Din
06-04-1937 to 19-03-1945
Rao Bahadur Chaudhry Chhotu Ram
20-10-1936 to 10-11-1936
Khan Bahadur Chaudhry Sir Shahab-ud-Din
03-12-1925 to 27-10-1926, 04-01-1927 to 26-07-1930, 25-10-1930 to 24-10-1936
Khan Bahadur Sir Sheikh Abdul Qadir
16-01-1925 to 04-09-1925
Mr. Herbert Alexander Casson
10-05-1922 TO 16-01-1925
Mr. Montagu Sherard Dawes Butler
03-01-1921 to 21-03-1922

Speaker's Role in the Assembly

Not Available