Deputy Speakers

Print

Message from Deputy Speaker

Information Un Available

News & Activities

No Item Available
PP-248 (Rajanpur-II) | Rajanpur
Pakistan Muslim League (Nawaz)
2013-2018
PP-149 (Lahore-XIII) | Lahore
Pakistan Muslim League (Nawaz)
2008-2013
PP-250 (Rajanpur-IV) | Rajanpur
Pakistan Muslim League
2002-2007
Sardar Hassan Akhtar Mokal
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 19-02-1997 to 12-10-1999 )
Mian Manzoor Ahmad Mohal
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 19-10-1993 to 17-11-1996 )
Sahibzada Muhammad Usman Khan Abbasi
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 5-05-1993 to 28-06-1993 )
Mian Manazir Ali Ranjha
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 7-11-1990 to 4-05-1993 )
Sardar Hassan Akhtar Mokal
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 2-12-1988 to 6-08-1990 )
Mr. Shamim Ahmad Khan
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 3-05-1972 to 13-01-1977 )( 11-04-1977 to 5-07-1977 )
Mr. Ahmad Mian Somro
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 12-06-1965 to 05-02-1966 )( 26-05-1966 to 25-03-1969 )
Syed Yousaf Ali Shah
SENIOR DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 26-05-1966 to 25-03-1969 )
Mr. Ahmed Mian Somro
SENIOR DEPUTY SPEAKER
(5-02-1966 to 23-05-1966)
Mr. Umar Jan Khan
SENIOR DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 12-06-1965 to 5-02-1966 )
Syed Zafar Ali Shah
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 12-06-1962 to 12-06-1965 )
Mr. Muhammad Ishaq Khan Kundi
SENIOR DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 12-06-1962 to 12-06-1965 )
Haji Syed Mehr Ali Shah N Bukhari
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 21-09-1957 to 07-10-1958 )
Chaudhri C.L. Sundar Das
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 18-12-1951 to 14-10-1955 )
Mr. Fazl Ilahi
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 09-01-1948 to 25-01-1949 )
Sardar Kapur Singh
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 26-03-1946 to 04-07-1947 )
Sardar Bahadur Sardar Gurbachan Singh
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 22-04-1941 to 19-03-1945 )
Sardar Dasaundha Singh
DEPUTY SPEAKER
( 06-04-1937 to 07-04-1941 )
Sardar Buta Singh
PUNJAB LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
( 06-12-1962 to 08-06-1965 )
Sardar Harbakhsh Singh
PUNJAB LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
( 21-03-1946 to 04-07-1947 )
Sardar Habibullah
PUNJAB LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
( 06-04-1937 to 19-03-1945 )
Sardar Buta Singh
DEPUTY PRESIDENTS
( 21-05-1955 to 14-10-1955 )
Sardar Mohinder Singh
DEPUTY PRESIDENTS
( 20-10-1936 to 10-11-1936 )
Khan Bahadur Sir Sheikh Abdul Qadir
DEPUTY PRESIDENTS
( 03-12-1925 to 27-10-1926 )( 04-01-1927 to 26-07-1930 )( 25-10-1930 to 24-10-1936 )
Mr. Manohar Lal
DEPUTY PRESIDENTS
( 16-01-1925 to 04-09-1925 )
Sardar Bahadur Sardar Mahtab Sing
DEPUTY PRESIDENTS
( 23-02-1921 )
Mr. Herbert John Maynard
VICE PRESIDENTS
( 21-11-1918 to 12-12-1918 )( 14-03-1919 )

Deputy Speaker's Role in the Assembly

Information Un Available